Dean's Merit List 2018

Dean's Merit List
2018
Four-year programme
First year Second year Third year  
     
BENG(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)    
  Meadows J N van Heerden A
   
Swanepoel M Ottermann H T
   
Olivier R E Grabe R J
   
Stander E D Matamela M
   
Burger L Brummer J
   
Sanatkaran M Rall D
   
Rademeyer C Oosthuizen M
   
Heystek N J Coetzer L
   
Kruger J
 
Da Silvia J
 
Heymans I H
 
Janse van Rensburg D
 
BENG(CHEMICAL ENGINEERING)    
Bosman R C Venter J L Uys M
     
le Roux H P Bhaga B de Zoete A Y S
     
Lu Rossi A O Kalla H Rawlins J M
     
Lohrentz L Bolt C E Sheik Dawood A
     
Botha E P Fourie H Rembold C
     
Taljaard E N Nel W
   
Silverwood S P Visser W P
   
Bell N J
 
van der Beer N E
 
Rombolakis A
   
Nortje F
 
de Bruin P
 
BENG(ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING)    
  Buchanan B M  
  Ziolkowski L
Noome Z M  
   
Pouroullis P  
   
   
BENG(ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING)    
Wreyford N de Clercq G A P Engelbrech J A
     
Pestana M D Antsomam R Trivedi M A
     
Olivier D van der Laarse G Chamberla S
     
Koekemoer H van der Merwe M M Blomerus N D
     
  Kuschke F  
     
     
BENG(MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)    
Conradie J Hellberg K G Northing T J
     
Rencken G K Mouton M J Jooste J A
     
Somerville D A Martin A T Sidik F
     
Janse van Vuuren M Swartz H Kabutz H D
     
Pringle M J B Doyle T S Venter E D
     
Hugo M E  Kotze W Gouws A C
     
du Preez U Desai I Y van Eyk L D 
     
Johannes M H Langley K R Ackermann I
     
Rompel A Arentsen M D Evdemon G
     
Lategan A Nortje A H Ngwenya B X
     
van Graan J M Coetzee M J Kruger S P
     
Gardner J J Liebenberg C B Erasmus B
     
Watson B Hattingh D L Bruni S F
     
van der Beer D de Caires M G Borien D A
     
Jooste C J Rahman M R Raut J R
     
Ho D K Tom N Thiselton J D
     
Combrink S H le Roux M Jooste H C
     
Mahmood A de Cramer M Whitehead N J
     
Delport M Kumar Manilal S
   
Visser R V Shah P
   
van der Spuy J Declerq J
   
de Freitas J M
 
Dickson D
 
le Roux F P J
 
Slabbert D M
 
Moosa M R
 
Cremer L
 
Cloete J B
 
van der Merwe J
 
Sundy G W
 
Winter A E
 
Esterhuizen W
 
Basson R
BENG(METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING)    
  Matabadal Y  
BENG(MINING ENGINEERING)    
     
     
     
     
     
BENG(COMPUTER ENGINEERING)    
Conroy C H Marggraff D R Volker R L
     
Wagner C F Pym N J Omar Carri M
     
Buys S Taylor C B Bester S C
     
Claasen P J Ferrett N P Ferreira B A
     
Hanekom M B du Plessis J C J
   
Pereira M C Walters R S
   
Kamps J J Nel K M
   
Waters A Bester R F
   
Human J Eloff I
   
Snyman P F Audie M C
   
Sithole D Om J
   
Lamprecht D J Hinton-Mc Donald K
   
Fogwill T S Bobat M A S
   
BENG(CIVIL ENGINEERING)    
Letsoalo M T Murison R A Gravett D Z
     
Mbiriri M F Spooner J D Hawley C J
     
Ross R G van der Westhuizen A M le Roux S F
     
Whiting M S Taljaard V L Havemann G C
     
van der Berg F A Canto S C Crous P A
     
Kleynhans A Bruwer S D
   
Mayekiso L Kearney J F
   
Bedarev D Spijkerman Z
   
F.Memon F
 
Ngubane T S
 
ENGAGE programme
First year Second year Third year               Fourth year
BENG(CHEMICAL ENGINEERING)      
Karriem R F      
       
BENG(MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)      
  Human V M Kalipa K  
   
 BENG(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)      
Tommy C J      
Last edited by Dudu Mathe

Copyright © University of Pretoria 2019. All rights reserved.

FAQ's Email Us Virtual Campus Share