Lecturing Staff (full-time and part-time)
Dr CS (Chimere) Anabanti
Prof J (Jacek) Banasiak DST/NRF SARChI Chair
Prof MK (Mapundi) Banda (HOD)
Dr T (Taboka) Chalebgwa
Prof M (Michael) Chapwanya
Dr P (Phindile) Dumani
Dr CA (Chigoziem) Emereuwa
Dr DJ (Daniel) Fresen
Prof M (Manjunath) Gandhi
Dr J (Jonathan) Homann
Dr AS (Alta) Jooste
Dr R (Ruaan) Kellerman
Dr E (Eder) Kikianty
Prof R (Rodwell) Kufakunesu
Dr M (Madelein) Labuschagne
Dr T (Tung) Lê
Mr EY (Ekungu) Luhandjula
Dr L (Lesedi) Mabitsela
Dr MD (Mokhwetha) Mabula
Dr SY (Sesuai) Madanha
Dr G (Gaza) Maluleke
Prof E (Eben) Maré
Dr M (Miek) Messerschmidt
Ms MP (Rita) Möller
Ms L (Leonie) Mostert
Dr DV (Désirée) Moubandjo
Prof P (Philibert) Nang
Dr MW (Mathibele) Nchabeleng
Dr HJK (Herman) Ohlhoff
Mr MI (Martin) Pienaar
Prof JG (James) Raftery
Dr (V) Valisoa Rakotonarivo
Dr A (Mihaja) Ramanantoanina
Ms M (Molatelo) Rapudi
Prof B (Bernardo) Rodrigues
Prof M (Mamadou) Sango
Dr Chris Schwanke
Dr BM (Bridgette) Simelane
Dr B (Belinda) Stapelberg
Dr TA (Tesfalem) Tegegn
Dr HR (Maya) Thackeray
Prof JE (John) van den Berg
Dr Q (Quay) van der Hoff
Prof JH (Jan Harm) van der Walt
Prof GW (Gary) van Vuuren
Dr AJ (Gusti) van Zyl
Dr JJ (Jamie) Wannenburg
Dr MR (Marten) Wortel
Dr BY (Belayneh) Yizengaw
|
Post-retirement and Emeritus Professors/Lecturers
Prof R (Roumen) Anguelov
Prof JM-S (Jean) Lubuma
Prof LM (Lou) Pretorius
Prof N (Niko) Sauer
Prof Anton Stroh
Prof NFJ (Nic) van Rensburg
Extra-ordinary Professors/Lecturers
Prof M (Mujahid) Abbas
Prof M (Marcel) de Jeu
Dr JP (Johan) De Wet
Prof YHN (Yves) Dumont
Prof A (Abba) Gumel
Prof A (Anotida) Madzwamuse
Prof GA (Gideon) Ngwa
Dr E (Edson) Pindza
Prof B (Berge) Tsanou
Postdoctoral Fellows
Dr S (Sonja) duToit
Dr SY (Stephane) Tchoumi
Senior Technical Assistants
Mr GP (Gideon) Brits
Ms W (Wanda) Conradie
Mr AB (Andrew) Davies
Ms S (Sipho) Mdayi
Ms B (Baphumelele) Nxala
Ms JM (Marietjie) Ohlhoff
Mr SJvdW (Walt) van Amstel
Ms J (Hanlie) Venter
|
Assistant Lecturers
Ms M (Muaza Aboo Baker
Dr OT (Oluwagbenga) Adesina
Mr KN (Kwadwo) Afrane-Okese
Mr JOB (Joshua) Akinsola
Miss PS (Peace) Azeh
Mr SO (Samuel) Babalola
Ms H (Heather) Banda
Mr HC (Willow) Booysen
Mr AB (Andrew) Davies
Miss KA (Kirsten) Hohls
Mrs L (Louise) Jones
Mr TM (Tanaka) Kamuriwo
Miss RN (Ruth) Kasavo
Mr JH (Joel) Leonard
Mr NS (Nigel) Machisa
Mr MMW (Witness) Mapaya
Mr LS (Leni) Maphalala
Mr O (Onismo) Mashinini
Mr S (Shothodzo) Masikhwa
Ms EM (Esther) Mungai
Mr L (Luan) Naude
Mr BX (Bothabo) Ngwenya
Mr AE (Edwin) Phiri
Miss TS (Temabhele) Shabangwu
Mr ML (Msebe) Simelane
Mr L (Lodrick) Ubisi
Mr AJ (Andries) van Niekerk
Mr D (Dylan) van Zyl
|
Administrative Staff
Ms R (Rachel) Combrink
Ms S (Samedah) Davis
Mr SB (Simon) Khanye
Ms A (Alta) Lategan
Mrs L (Lysette) Munganga
Mrs L (Lorelle) September
|
Get Social With Us
Download the UP Mobile App